优播在线影院_ -|五九国耻├绵阳门户网
淘宝减肥药排行榜十强
只推淘宝安全有效的减肥药

当前位置:优播在线影院 > 减肥产品

优播在线影院

时间:2020-07-09 05:45  编辑:金阳广电局

优播在线影院

2009年高考英语试题分类汇编——非谓语动词

(09安徽)1.The play next month aims mainly to reflect the local culture.

A.produced

B.being produced

C.to be produced

D.having been produced

【答案】C

(09北京)2For breakfast he only drinks juice from fresh fruit_____on his own farm.

A.grown

B.being grown

C.to be grown

D.to grow K

【答案】A

(09北京)3.The way the guests_____in the hotel influenced their evaluation of the service

A.treated

B.were treated

C.would treat

D.would be treated

(09北京)4.All of them try to use the power of the workstation___information in a more effective way.

A.presenting

B.presented

C.being presented

D.to present

(09北京)5.___twice,the postman refused to deliver our letters unless we chained our dog.

A.Being bitten

B.Bitten

C.Having bitten

D.To be bitten

(09福建)6.not to miss the flight at15:20,the manager set out for the airport in a hurry.

A.Reminding

B.Reminded

C.To remind

D.Having reminded

【答案】B

(09福建)7.In April,2009,President Hu inspected the warships in Qingdao,the60th anniversary of the founding of the PLA Navy.

A.marking

B.marked

C.having marked

D.being marked

【答案】A

(09湖南)8.When he the door,he found his keys were nowhere.

A.would open

B.opened

C.had opened

D.was to open

【答案】D

(09湖南)9.At the age of29,Dave was a worker,in a small apartment near Boston and ______what to do about his future.

A.living;wondering

B.lived;wondering

C.lived;wondered

D.living;wondered

【答案】A

(09湖南)10.Nowadays people sometimes separate their waste to make it easier for it.

A.reusing

B.reused

C.reuses

D.to be reused

【答案】D

(09湖南)11.Please do me a favor—______my friend Mr.Smith to Youth Theater at7:30 tonight.

A.to invite

B.inviting

C.invite

D.invited

【答案】C

(09江西)12._________the right kind of training,these teenage soccer players may one day grew the international stars.

A.Giving

B.Having given

C.To give

D.Given

【答案】D(09江西)13.The government plans to bring in new laws_____parents to take more

responsibility for the education of their children.

A.forced

B.forcing

C.to be forced

D.having forced

【答案】B

(09海南)14The children all turned the famous actress as she entered the classroom.

A.looked at

B.to look at

C.to looking at

D.look at

【答案】B。

(09海南)15.Now that we’ve discussed out problem,are people happy with the decisions?

A.taking

B.take

C.taken

D.to take

【答案】C。

(09山东)16.We are invited to a party_________in our club next Friday.

A.to be held

B.held

C.being held

D.holding

【答案】A

(09陕西)17。I still remember to the Famen Temple and what I saw there.

A.to take

B.to be taken

C.taking

D.being taken

【答案】D

(09上海)18.A small plane crashed into a hillside five miles east of the city,_____all four people on board.

A.killed

B.killing

C.kills

D.to kill

(09上海)19.With the government’s aid,those_____by the earthquake have moved to the new settlements.

A.affect

B.affecting

C.affected

D.were affected

(09上海)20.Bill suggested_____a meeting on what to do for the Shanghai Expo during the vacation.

A.having held

B.to hold

C.holding

D.hold

(09四川)21.Ladies and gentlemen,please remain__________until the plane has come to a complete stop.

A.seated

B.seating

C.to seat

D.seat

【答案】A

(09上海)22.David threatened his neighbour to the police if the damages were not paid.

A.to be reported

B.reporting

C.to report

D.having reported

(09四川)23.He told us whether_________a picnic was still under discussion

A.to have

B.having

C.have

D.had

【答案】B.

(09四川)24.________many times,he finally understood it.

A.Told

B.Telling

C.Having told

D.Having been told

【答案】D

(09天津)25.______the project in time,the staff were working at weekends.

A.Competing

B.Having completed

C.To have completed

D.To complete

(09天津)26._____by the advances in technology,many farmers have set up wind farms on their land.

A.Being encouraged

B.Encouraging

C.Encouraged

D.Having encouraged

(09浙江)27._______and short of breath,Andy and Ruby were the first to reach the top of Mount Tai.

A.the;a

B.Tired

C.Tiring

D.Being tired

(09浙江)28.There is a great deal of evidence_______that music activities engage different parts of the brain.

A.indicate

B.indicating

C.to indicate

D.to be indicating

(09重庆)29.Michael’s new house is like a huge palace,______with his old one.

A.comparing

B.compares

C.to compare

D.compared

(09重庆)30.With the world changing fast,we have something new with all by ourselves every day.

A.deal

B.dealt

C.to deal

D.dealing

(09全国2)31.They use computers to keep the traffic smoothly.

A.being run

B.run

C.to run

D.running

【答案】D

(09江苏)32.Schools across China are expected to hire50,000college graduates this year as short-term teachers,almost three times the number hired last year,reduce unemployment pressures.

A.help

B.to have helped

C.to help

D.having helped

【答案】C

(09江苏)33.Distinguished guests and friends,welcome to our school,the ceremony of the 50th Anniversary this morning are our alumni(校友)from home and abroad.

A.Attend

B.To attend

C.Attending

D.Having attended

【答案】C

2008年

(全国I卷)26.I like getting up very early in summer.The morning air is so good______.

A.to be breathed

B.to breathe

C.breathing

D.being breathed

(安徽卷)30._______in the fields on a March afternoon,he could feel the warmth of spring.

A.To walk.

B.Walking

C.Walked

D.Having walked

(福建卷)22.______in the queen for half an hour,the old man suddenly realized be had left the cheque in the car.

A.Waiting

B.To wait

C.Having Waited

D.To have waited

(福建卷)33.–Can those____at the back of the classroom hear me?

A.seat

B.sit

C.seated

D.sat

(湖南卷)26.The trees_____in the storm have been moved off the road.

A.being blown down

B.blown down

C.blowing down

D.to blow down

(湖南卷)30._____the project as planned,we’ll have to work two more hours a day.

A.Completing

B.Complete

C.Completed

D.To complete

(江苏卷)34.To learn English well,we should find opportunities to hear English______as much as we can.

A.speak.

B.speaking

C.spoken

D.to speak

(山东卷)35.Lucy’s new job paid twice as much as she had made______in the restaurant.

A.working

B.work

C.to work

D.worked

(江西卷)24.I hear they’ve promoted Tom,but he didn’t mention_____when we talked on the phone.

A.to promote

B.having been promoted

C.having promoted

D.to be promoted

(江西卷)28.We finished the run in less than half the time____.

A.allowing

B.to allow

C.allowed

D.allows

(辽宁卷)27.He was busy writing a story,only______once in a while to smoke a cigarette.

A.to stop

B.stopping

C.to have stopped

D.having stopped

(陕西卷)14._________around the Water Cube,we were then taken to see the Bird’s Nest for the 2008Olympic Games.

A.Having shown

B.To be shown

C.Having been shown

D.To show

(四川卷)14.We had an anxious couple of weeks_____for the results of the experiment.

A.wait

B.to be waiting

C.waited

D.waiting

(浙江卷)10.______that he was in great danger,Eric walked deeper into the forest.

A.Not realized

B.Not to realize

C.Not realizing

D.Not to have realized

(浙江卷)13.It is one of the funniest things______on the Internet so far this year.

A.finding

B.being found

C.to find

D.found

(北京卷)24.______that she was going off to sleep,I asked if she’d like that little doll on her bed.

A.Seeing

B.To see

C.See

D.Seen

(北京卷)31.–Did the book give the information you needed?

–Yes.But_____it,I had to read the entire book.

A.to find

B.find

C.to finding

D.finding

(北京卷)32.I feel greatly honored____into their society.

A.to welcome

B.welcoming

C.to be welcomed

D.welcomed

(天津卷)4._____their hats into the air,the fans of the winning team let out loud shouts of victory. A.To throw B.Thrown C.Throwing D.Being thrown

(重庆卷)29.__to reach them on the phone,we sent an email instead.

A.Fail

B.Failed

C.To fail

D.Having failed

(上海卷)30.My sister,an inexperienced rider,was found sitting on the bicycle___to balance it.

A.having tried

B.trying

C.to try

D.tried

(上海卷)33.If there is a lot of work___,I'm happy to just keep on until it is finished.

A.to do

B.to be doing

C.done

D.doing

(上海卷)35.Something as simple as___some cold water may clear your mind and relive pressure.

A.to drink

B.drinking

C.to be drinking

D.drunk

(上海卷)37.Ideally___for Broadway theatre and Fifth Avenue,the New York Park hotel is a favourite

with many guests.

A.locating

B.being located

C.having been located

D.located

2010年全国各地20套高考卷分类汇编

1.(全国I卷27).Mrs.White showed her student some old maps_________from the library.

A.to borrow

B.to be borrowed

C.borrowed

D.borrowing

C。句意:怀特夫人向学生们展示了从图书馆借来的一些老地图。

2.(全国I卷34).With Father’s Day around the corner,I have taken some money out of the bank______ presents for my dad.

A.buy

B.to buy

C.buying

D.to have bought

解析:动词不定式的一般式作目的状语。“买礼物”发生在“从银行取了一些钱”后,所以D不可以选。句意:父亲节将要到来,为了给爸爸买礼物我已经从银行取了一些钱。

3.(全国卷II11).Though______to see us,the professor gave us a warm welcome。

A.surprise B was surprised C.surprised D.being surprised解析:省略结构和非谓语动词考查。补完整为:Though he was surprised,跟后面句子的主语一致,可以省略主语和系动词。

4.(安徽卷30).He had wonderful childhood,_____with his mother to all corners of the word A. travel B.to travel C.traveled D.traveling解析:主语(he)与动词travel之间存在主动关系,故用traveling作伴随状语

5.(北京卷21).at my classmates'faces,I read the same excitement in their eyes. A. Looking B.Look C.To look D.Looked解析:look与其逻辑主语I为主动关系,因此用looking

6.(北京卷25).I'm calling to enquire about the position in yesterday's China Daily.

A.advertised

B.to be advertise d

C.advertising

D.having advertised

解析:the position肯定是被advertise的,此处的过去分词相当于一个定语从句:which was advertised。句意:我打电话来咨询一下昨天中国日报上刊登职位的信息。

7.(福建卷25).Lots of rescue workers were working around the clock,supplies to Yushu, Oinghai province after the earthquake.

A.sending

B.to send

C.having sent

D.to have sent解析:现在分词短语作伴随状语。

8.(福建卷34).In April,thousands of holidaymakers remained abroad due to the volcanic ash cloud.

A.sticking

B.stuck

C.to be stuck

D.to have stuck

解析:非谓语动词与它的逻辑主语thousands of holidaymakers thousands of holidaymakers之间存在被动关系,且该动作已经完成(被阻止…..)。

9.(湖南卷21).Listen!Do you hear someone__________for help? A. calling B.call C.to call D.called选A项。

10.(湖南卷26Dina,_______for months to find a job as a waitress,finally took a position at a local advertising agency.A.struggling B.struggled C.having struggled D.to struggle解析:该空,分词短语作时间状语,其逻辑主语Dina与struggle为主动关系,故排除B项。由剧中的finally 可知非谓语动词表示的动作发生在句中谓语took a position之前,故用现在分词的完成主动式。

11.(湖南卷30).So far nobody has claimed the money___________________in the library.

A.discovered

B.to be discovered

C.discovering

D.having discovered解析:判断选A项。

12.(江苏卷28).The retired man donated most of his savings to the school damaged by the earthquake in Yushu,________the students to return to their classrooms.

A.enabling

B.having enabled

C.to enable

D.to have enabled

解析:现在分词短语作结果状语。即:在他捐献后的结果。

13.(江西卷24).The lady walked around the shops,an eye out for bargains.

A.keep

B.kept

C.keeping

D.to keep解析:句子主语lady和keep之间是主动关系,而且walk和keep同时发生,现在分词短语作伴随状语。

14.(江西卷32).There were many talented actors out there just waiting.

A.to discover

B.to be discovered

C.discovered

D.being discovered

解析:演员等待被发现,用被动,发现发生在等待之后,所以用不定式。

15.(辽宁卷25).We were astonished_______the temple still in its original condition.

A.finding

B.to find

C.find

D.to be found

解析:考查非谓语动词。be astonished后应该跟动词不定式做状语。句意:我们吃惊地发现那座庙仍然还是原来的状况。

16.(辽宁卷35).Alexander tried to get his work_______in the medical circles.

A.to recognize

B.recognizing

C.recognize

D.recognized

解析:考查非谓语动词用法。宾语work和recognize之间存在被动关系,所以用过去分词作宾语补足语。=have+宾语+done的结构。句意:亚历山大试图让他的工作在医学圈内得到认可。

17.(山东卷23).I have a lot of readings_____before the end of this term.

A.completing

B.to complete

C.completed

D.being completed

解析:句意应为“这个学期结束前,我有很多阅读练习要做。”由于时间状语before the end of this term 表达未来的时间,所以空格处使用动词不定式表示将来,充当readings的定语。注意不是have+宾语+done的结构。

18.(山东卷29).The living room is clean and tidy,with a dining table already______for a meal to be cooked.A.laid B.laying C.to lay D.being laid解析:非谓语动词作定语。table 与“放置”这个动作之间主存在逻辑上的被动关系。桌子应该是被放置,选择laid。

19.(陕西卷16)._____from the top of the tower,the south foot of the mountain is a sea of trees. A. Seen B.Seeing C.Have seen D.To see

解析:此处是非谓语动词做状语,逻辑主语是句子的主语,非谓语动词与逻辑主语是被动关系,用过去分词,选A。

20.(陕西卷19).His first book next month is based on a true story.

A.published

B.to be published

C.to publish

D.being published

解析:非谓语动词做后置定语,由时间状语next month可知所填非谓语动词表示将来的动作,用动词不定式,其逻辑主语是所修饰的名词book,不定式与逻辑主语是被动关系,故用不定式的被动式,选B。

21.(四川卷11).In many people’s opinion,that company,though relatively small,is pleasant.A. to deal with B.dealing with C.to be dealt with D.dealt with

解析:考查不定式句型sb./sth.is adj./n.to do。该句型相当于to do sth.is adj./n.。命题人在该句型中插入了though状语,有一定的干扰。此题实际是that company is pleasant to deal with=to deal with that company is pleasant。

22.(四川卷4)A great number of students said they were forced to practise the piano. A.to question B.to be questioned C.questioned D.questioning

解析:question与students存在被动关系,question表示的动作也已完成,故用过去分词。

23.(四川卷17).The lawyer listened with full attention,to miss any point.

A.not trying

B.trying not

C.to try not

D.not to try

解析:句中listen和try not to miss为同时进行的动作,故用现在分词的一般式做伴随状语。又动词不定式的否定式要在其前加not.故选B。

24.(天津卷12).I rained heavily in the south,_______serious flooding in several provinces.A. caused B.having caused C.causing D.to cause

解析:空格后serious flooding是rained heavily的后果,而且句子主语it和cause之间存在主动关系,所以此处要用动词的ing形式作结果状语。句意:南方下了大雨,造成好几个省分的严重洪灾。

25.(重庆卷30).The news shocked the public,to great concern about students’safety at school.A. having led B.led C.leading D.to lead

解析:The news和lead之间是主动关系,并作shocked的伴随状语,所以用leading。

句意:这个消息使公众震惊,也引起了人们对学生在校安全的关注。

26.(重庆卷34).Many buildings in the city need repairing,but the one first is the library.A. repaired B.being repaired C.repairing D.to be repaired

解析:the one指代前面提到的buildings与repair是动宾关系,由前半句房屋需要修缮可知修缮这个动作发生在need之后,所以用to be repaired.

25.(浙江卷8).The experiment shows that proper amounts of exercise,if__regularly,can improve our health. A.being carried out B.carrying out C.carried out D.to carry out解析:=if proper amounts of exercise are carried out

27.(浙江卷20).The traffic rule says young children under the age of four and__less than40pounds must be in a child safety seat. A.being weighed B.to weigh C. weighed D.weighing

解析:根据句子结构:主语:the traffic rule;谓语动词:says;宾语从句:young children under the age of four and____less than40pounds must be in a child safety seat。宾语从句中的主干为:young children must be in a child safety seat。under the age of four and____less than40pounds用于修饰宾语从句主语children。动词weigh与名词children是主动关系,所以选择weighing。

句意:交通法则规定四岁以下并且体重不超过四十磅的婴儿必须坐在婴儿安全座上。

29.(上海卷32).I had great difficulty the suitable food on the menu in that restaurant.A.

find B.found C.to find D.finding

解析:have difficulty(in)doing sth.的结构:做某事有困难。

30.(上海卷33).Lucy has a great sense of humour and always keeps her colleagues_______with her stories.A.amused B.amusing C.to amuse D.to be amused解析:过去分词作宾语补足语。与它所修饰的her colleagues存在被动关系。(be)amused with…

31.(上海卷35).the city centre,we saw a stone statue of about10metres in height.A. Approaching B.Approached C.To approach D.To be approached

解析:现在分词作时间状语,此时分词的逻辑主语就是主句的主语。

32.(上海卷40).Thai is the only way we can imagine the overuse of water in students'bathrooms.A. reducing B.to reduce C.reduced D.reduce

解析:此处应该用不定式the way to do sth表示做……的途径、方式。the only way to do……,we can imagine做定语,前面省略了that.

。

猜你喜欢

最安全有效的减肥药

最安全有效的减肥药

编辑:小徐

现在的减肥药真的是真假难分,在选择减肥药的同时也应该更加小心,减肥药多种多样,那么如何才能选择最安全有效的减肥药,也成了很多小仙女的内心疑问,下面就跟着优播在线影院小编一起看一下,如何选择最安全有效的减肥药。 最安全有效的减肥药选购方法 1、首先需要观察产品的外包装,在包装中可以看到其配方是不是含有激素,含有激素的减肥药对身体的内..

吃减肥药失眠

吃减肥药失眠

编辑:小徐

随着现在流行以瘦为美,很多人会不顾身体的健康选择减肥药,达到快速减肥瘦身的效果,但是很多减肥药都是有副作用的,副作用比较轻的就是失眠现象,那么吃减肥药出现失眠是怎么回事儿?如果出现失眠后,我们应该怎样缓解? 吃减肥药失眠是怎么回事 减肥药中富含安非他命,所以减肥药服用了太多会有失眠现象,服用减肥药期间,身体会逐渐出现抗药性,身..

最新文章